Sporthotel Alpenblick Zell am See Kaprun Salzburg Tirol Austria Sommer

Privacy statement

Data Privacy Policy



The privacy of your personal data is important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of statutory provisions (GDPR and Austrian Telecommunications Act, TKG, 2003). This privacy policy is to inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Your rights

You always have a right of access as well as a right to rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection entitlements have been violated in some other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, the data protection authority is called Datenschutzbehörde.

Contact options

If you contact us through a form on our website, by phone or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your enquiry or request and for the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Competitions, conditions of participation

The winner of this competition will be drawn and notified by email and Facebook. The winner agrees to the publication of his first name and the first letter of his surname, as well as the place of residence. The exact stay is to be agreed personally with the Sporthotel Alpenblick Segl GmbH & Co KG! Your given data will be deleted automatically after 3 months unless you sign up for the newsletter. No further correspondence will be made for this raffle. Cash redemption or exchange of winnings is not possible. The legal process is excluded.

Information about the use of cookies

The following technologies are used on this website: Certain information is gathered depending on your web browser settings. These are automatically sent by your browser to the website operator using a cookie when you visit this website. This information usually concerns your computer assigned IP address as well as the type of operating system and browser installed. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer by a web server. A distinction is made between ‘session cookies’ and ‘permanent cookies’.

Session cookies: A session cookie is created every time you visit this website. Inside the cookie there is a randomly generated, unique identification number which is assigned to your computer. The session cookie is automatically deleted when you close the browser. Session cookies are used to support the functionality of the website and to find out more about your usage of the website, i.e. which pages you visit, which links you use and how long you spend on each page.

Permanent cookies: If permitted by law, permanent cookies will be applied. These cookies are not deleted when you close your browser, but rather remain on the hard drive until they expire after a specified time span or are deleted. The web server identifies the permanent cookie stored on the hard drive of your computer every time you visit this website. By issuing such a permanent, unique identifier for your computer, preferential settings and your usage patterns can be stored in a database. Furthermore, it is possible to determine how frequently you visit this website, how your user habits change and how effective the promotional activities of the website are. No personal data is contained in this information, but rather only the actions you make on your computer. If you access the website via an email that was sent to you, or a ‘user identity’ was created during one of your visits, the information provided by the website or third-party cookies is linked to any information in the data records of the website provider, from which conclusions can be drawn about your identity.

Consent to the use of cookies: Your prior consent is not required for session cookies as they are necessary for the functioning of the website and are deleted as soon as you leave the site. The use of permanent cookies, which store your preferred settings as well as your usage patterns, that are not exactly necessary for the functioning of the website, requires your prior consent. By using the website, you agree to the use of permanent cookies, provided that you have not prevented the installation of cookies by changing the settings on your computer. This is also applicable to third-party cookies.

Web beacons: The website may contain pixel graphics. These are called ‘web beacons’, ‘single-pixel GIFs’ or ‘clear GIFs’. Third-parties can use web beacons in order to learn more about the behaviour of visitors to their website and measure the impact of promotional activities. Web beacons may also be used in promotional emails to determine whether they have actually been opened and user activity triggered. The information contained in web beacons is only linked to your personal data with your prior consent. By clicking on a link in promotional e-mails, which are sent to you with your consent, you agree to the use of web beacons, provided that you have not prevented the installation of web beacons by changing the settings on your computer.

Cookies currently used on the website (current status of our cookie use, its purpose, impact on privacy and permanence):

     

    • Session ID: The web server may generate session cookies that are necessary for the use of certain interactive elements of the website (e.g. contact forms or login). The cookie contains a session ID, by which your visit is distinguished from those of other users visiting the website at the same time. Session cookies are considered necessary for the use of the website and do not require your consent.
    • Analytics: The website uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics applies multiple first-party cookies to ensure that each subsequent visit to the site can be attributed to the same (unique) visitor. It also shows how you found the page.
    • Website navigation: The content management tool creates several first-party cookies. These refer to session cookies that are deleted as soon as you close your browser. These cookies enable the proper functioning of our website. The data is aggregated and can be assigned to any person. Based on the data collected using these first-party cookies, aggregated reports are produced that provide insight into how visitors access and use the site. These reports provide insights into general visitor behaviour and are used to update and improve the website.
    • Third-party cookies: Third-party cookies are cookies created by partners. If these partners are allowed to embed a cookie on any page on the site, the site provider will alert you to the terms and conditions and clarify that the collection of information by such cookies requires the consent of the user. You can refuse such consent by changing your computer settings. Cookies from advertising partners are used and external content from third parties is embedded in the website. These cookies belong to the third-party provider and thus can only be viewed and managed by the third party. Third parties include Facebook and Twitter, whose cookie policy can be viewed on their websites. Furthermore, the Google Maps tool and Facebook’s ‘Like’ plug-in are used. In this context, these providers’ privacy policies apply. The website provider has no direct control over the content of the cookies that these plug-ins generate.
    • Miscellaneous: Occasionally, other services that can create cookies on your computer are tested. In this case, the appropriate usage is listed here.

     

Changing your cookie preferences

Configuring your Internet browser is a free and effective way to manage cookies. You have the following options:

     

    • allow the use of all cookies embedded in the pages and content you access. Note: These cookies can only be read by their creators, but this process is not final. You can deactivate the cookies later (the management of cookies depends on your Internet browser, see their instructions).
    • disable the use of cookies on your device. This may impair navigation. Certain functions require cookies (so it is possible, for example, that your operating system is not recognised or the expected language is not displayed). The website operator does not accept any responsibility for inconveniences due to possible malfunctions of the services should the necessary cookies be unavailable.
    • set your browser so that you are asked for consent before the installation of new cookies on your device.

     

The type of cookie management depends on your browser. More instructions for use can be found here:

Detailed information on data privacy

Server log files

For technical reasons the following details will be sent to us or our web space provider from your browser. (Browser including version, operating system, website with the link to our site, pages visited, date and time of access and IP address) These anonymous data are stored separately from personal data and cannot be traced back to a specific person. They will be used to generate statistical evaluations.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via the website. To do so, you will need to give us your e-mail address and a statement that you agree to receive this newsletter. We use this newsletter to provide you with regular updates about our latest offers. We apply a double opt-in procedure to check whether you have really subscribed to the newsletter. Upon subscription, our system stores the IP address and date of the subscription, so that we can meet our duty of information in the event of abuse. All collected data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter. The form of address, name and language have the purpose of personalising and localising our newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the relevant link in each issue or by sending us an e-mail. We will then immediately delete any of your data associated with the sending of our newsletter.

Web analysis

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Cookies are used for this purpose, making it possible to analyse the way in which users use our website. The resulting data are sent to a Google Analytics server in the USA and are stored there. You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored. We have concluded a contract data processing agreement with this service provider. We use Google Analytics with the IP anonymisation function, which truncates and anonymises your IP address. Our relationship with this web analysis company is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission, known as a Privacy Shield in the case of Google. Data processing is carried out as stipulated by the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG), Section 96 (3), and the GDPR, Article 6 (1a) (consent) and/or Article 6 (1f) (legitimate interests). The matter that concerns us with regard to the GDPR (legitimate interests) is the improvement of our website and its contents. User data are stored for a period of 26 months. If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics, Google provides a Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Remarketing

Our website uses the remarketing functions of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This enables us to provide visitors to our websites with targeted, personalised and interest-related advertising. The adverts are shown on the basis of a cookie-generated analysis which reflects previous usage and surfing patterns. No personal data are saved. For this purpose, a cookie is stored that collects anonymised data reflecting the interests of users and customising the advertising accordingly. You can permanently refuse the use of cookies for retargeting purposes by disabling all interest-based Google advertising via this link: www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/ www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

Facebook Pixel

With your consent, we use Facebook’s visitor action pixel, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”), on our website. It enables us to track user activity after they have viewed or clicked on a Facebook advert. This allows us to track the effectiveness of Facebook advertising for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way are anonymous, that is, we cannot see the personal data of individual users. However, these data are stored and processed by Facebook, and we will inform you about this according to our current knowledge. Facebook may combine such data with your Facebook account and use them for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook’s data privacy policy www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. This can enable Facebook and its partner companies to display adverts both on and outside of Facebook. Facebook can also save a cookie to your computer for such purposes.

Facebook

Our website uses several plug-ins provided by Facebook – Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. You will recognise such a plug-in by the blue “F” for Facebook or the word “Facebook” displayed on it. When you visit our website, this plug-in establishes a connection to Facebook servers and sends data. The information you view is sent by the servers directly to your browser and is displayed there, while the information about your visit to our website is also sent to Facebook. When you are logged onto Facebook, the information that is sent in this way can be directly matched up with your account. Whenever you interact with a plug-in function – e.g. when you click the “Like” button – your browser sends this information directly to Facebook, where it is then stored. Subsequent further processing of this information is within Facebook’s responsibility, and you will find the relevant terms and setting options in the Facebook data privacy statement. If you want to prevent your personal data from being transmitted to Facebook, make sure you log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

Data saved when booking online

Please note that in order to conduct an online booking and so that we can then manage the contract within the online booking system, we store the visitor’s cookies and IP data as well as the data of the relevant connection owner provided when booking online. In addition, we store all the booking data required for contract management. The data you have provided are necessary for contractual performance and/or for the implementation of pre-contractual activities. Unless we have these data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. Data will not be transmitted to third parties, with the exception of the relevant channel manager, hotel programme and/or the transmission of credit card details to the processing bank or payment service to collect payment for the online booking, and also with the exception of our accountants for the fulfilment of our tax obligations. If the online booking is cancelled without being concluded, the data we have stored will be erased. If an online booking is carried out successfully, all the data arising from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the retention period under tax law (7 years). Data processing is carried out on the basis of the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG), Section 96 (3), and the GDPR, Article 6 (1a) (consent) and/or Article 6 (1b) (processing necessary for the performance of a contract).

Google Maps

Our website uses the functions of the map provider Google Maps, a division of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Maps places a cookie on your computer in order to collect and process user settings and data. If you wish to prevent the transmission of data to Google, you need to disable the JavaScript function in your browser. However, this limits the usability of Google Maps. Click here for the Google Terms of Service: policies.google.com/terms

Google Fonts

Our website uses certain fonts from the Google Fonts Service, a division of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. We need this service in order to display the font we have used. The font is called up from the Google server and then loaded into the browser cache. When downloading the font, your IP address and details of the website you visit are sent to Google. Click here for further details. Google Fonts: developers.google.com/fonts/faq Google Privacy Policy: policies.google.com/privacy

YouTube videos

Our website uses the functions of the video portal YouTube, a division of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Whenever a webpage with a YouTube video is accessed, a link to the YouTube (Google) servers is created. The minimum data sent to Google is your IP address. To prevent personal data from being sent to Google, you will need to log out of your Google account before visiting our website. Further details can be found in the YouTube Privacy Guidelines: www.youtube.com/t/privacy_guidelines

Privacy statement for the use of Google +1

Collection and dissemination of information: The Google +1 button lets you publish information worldwide. The Google +1 button gives you and other users personalised content from Google and their partners. Google stores both the information that you gave +1 for content and information about the page that you viewed on clicking +1. Your +1 button can be viewed with your profile name and photo in Google services such as search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and Internet advertisements. Google collects information about your +1 activities to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google +1 button you require a globally visible, public Google profile, which must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used for all Google services. In some cases, the name may replace another name used for sharing content through your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be displayed to users who know your e-mail address or are in possession of other information that can identify you.
How the information is used: In addition to the uses outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with Google’s privacy policy. Google may publish aggregated statistics about +1 user activities, and/or may pass them on to users and partners such as publishers, advertisers and related sites.

Privacy statement for the use of Twitter

Twitter functions are integrated into our web pages. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. By using Twitter and the Retweet feature, websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. Please note that we as website providers have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by Twitter. For details, please see Twitter’s privacy policy at twitter.com/en/privacy. You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the account settings at twitter.com/account/settings

Other third-party tools

Our website uses functions, widgets and plug-ins from the following third-party providers: - TripAdvisor (review widget): TripAdvisor LLC, 400 1st Avenue, Needham, MA 02494, USA - HolidayCheck (review widget): HolidayCheck AG, Bahnweg 8, 8598 Bottighofen, Switzerland - flickr: Verizon Privacy Office, DC 20005 These third-party tools receive your IP address in order to function. We have no control over whether the third-party provider might save the IP address, for instance for statistical purposes. Further details can be found in each third party’s data privacy policy.

Hotjar

This website uses functions of the Hotjar web service, operated by Hotjar Ltd, a European company based in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe). Hotjar uses cookies. These are text files that are saved to your computer and which permit an analysis of site use. The information created by cookies on your use of this website is usually sent to a Hotjar server, where it is then stored. When visiting a Hotjar-based website, you can prevent the collection of your data by Hotjar at any time by visiting our Opt-out page and clicking “Disable Hotjar”, or by enabling “Do Not Track” (DNT) in your browser.

SumoMe

This website also uses SumoMe, a website analysis service provided by Sumo Group Inc. (1305 E. 6th St 3, Austin, TX 78702, USA). If your browser permits it, SumoMe saves cookies to your computer when you visit the website. Whenever you use this site, data about your usage activities may be sent to and saved by servers of the Sumo Group Inc. The Sumo Group Inc. may pass on information to third parties if required to do so by law or if usage data are to be processed by third parties. To prevent usage data, usage patterns, the IP address, etc. from being collected, passed on or processed, you can disable JavaScript in your browser or use a tool such as NoScript. More details on the subject of data privacy and data used by SumoMe can be found at www.appsumo.com/privacy/.

Information on Online Dispute Resolution

The EU Commission offers the option of online dispute resolution via a platform it runs (the so-called ODR Platform). The ODR platform can be used for out-of-court settlement of disputes over online purchase contracts and service contracts. The platform is available via the following external link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Regular Guest Club

This website uses KunLeiSys Guest Club software (Regular Guest section). The provider is GASTROpoint GmbH, Pommernstraße 17, 83395 Freilassing, Germany. KunLeiSys Guest Club software is a service for organising and administering the Guest Club, offers, loyalty points, e-mails about events and the distribution of newsletters.
You can register to become a member of the Guest Club on our website. All the personal information you provide shall only be used for the purpose of the respective offer or service. The mandatory information requested for registration must be provided in full. If it is not, your registration will be declined. The personal data you provide on registration shall only be used as specified in your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1(a) GDPR). You are able to withdraw your consent free of charge at any time. This can be done via the unsubscribe link in the e-mail or the unsubscribe option in the Guest Club.
We shall store the information you have provided for the purpose of the Guest Club until such time as you unsubscribe and, as soon as you have unsubscribed and your Guest Club account has been deleted, your details shall be deleted from our servers and the servers of GASTROpoint GmbH.
We shall inform you of any important changes relating to the scope of the services we offer or that are necessary for technical reasons via the e-mail address you provided on registration or saved in your profile. This does not affect statutory retention periods. We have signed a contract data processing agreement with GASTROpoint GmbH and shall fully comply with the strict requirements imposed by the data protection authorities in our operation of KunLeiSys Guest Club software.
Please complete the mandatory fields on the registration screen, as otherwise your registration cannot be processed.

Updates to this Data Privacy Policy

We regularly update this Data Privacy Policy. Should you have any questions on our Data Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Contact options

If you contact us through a form on our website, by phone or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your enquiry or request and for the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Hotel Alpenblick-Segl Gesellschaft m.b.H. & Co. KG.
Alte Landesstrasse 6, 5700 Zell am See, Austria

Tel.: +43-6542-5433
E-Mail: hotel@alpenblick.at

Facebook Pixel

Mit Ihrer Einwilligung setzen wir innerhalb unseres Internetauftritts den „Besucheraktions-Pixel“ der Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) ein. Mit dessen Hilfe können wir die Aktionen von Nutzern nachverfolgen, nach dem  diese eine Facebook-Werbeanzeige gesehen oder geklickt haben. So können wir die Wirksamkeit der Facebook-Werbeanzeigen für statistische und marktforschungszwecke erfassen. Die so erfassten Daten sind für uns anonym, das heißt wir sehen nicht die personenbezogenen Daten einzelner Nutzer. Diese Daten werden jedoch von Facebook gespeichert  und verarbeitet, worüber wir Sie entsprechend unserem Kenntnisstand unterrichten. Facebook kann diese Daten mit ihrem Facebook-Konto verbinden und auch für eigene Werbezwecke, entsprechend Facebooks Datensverwendungsrichtlinie verwenden www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ Sie können Facebook sowie dessen Partnern das Schalten von Werbeanzeigen auf und außerhalb von Facebook ermöglichen. Es kann ferner zu diesen Zwecken ein Cookie auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert werden.

Facebook

Unser Internetauftritt verwendet mehrere Plugins von Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Sie erkennen diese Plugins entweder am blauen “F” von Facebook oder daran, dass dieses Plugin mit dem Wort “Facebook” gekennzeichnet ist. Bei einem Aufruf unserer Webseite wird über diese Plugins eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Facebook hergestellt und Daten übermittelt. Zum einen werden die Informationen, die Sie sehen, direkt von den Servern an Ihr  Browser übertragen und dort dargestellt, zum anderen werden Informationen über Ihren Besuch auf unserer Webseite an Facebook übermittelt. Sind Sie bei Facebook eingeloggt so können die übermittelten Informationen direkt ihrem  Konto zugeordnet werden. Bei einer Interaktion mit den Funktionen des Plugins, z. B. drücken des “Gefällt mir”-Buttons, wird diese Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übersendet und dort gespeichert. Die Weiterverarbeitung dieser Information obliegt Facebook, die entsprechenden Bedingungen und Einstellmöglichkeiten entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook. Wollen Sie vermeiden, dass personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen an Facebook übermittelt werden, so loggen Sie sich vor einem Besuch unserer Webseite in Facebook aus.

Datenspeicherung  bei der Online Buchung

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass zum Zweck der Online-Buchung und zur späteren Vertragsabwicklung vom Online-Buchung-System  Cookies und die IP Daten des Anschlussinhabers gespeichert werden, ebenso wie die bei der Online-Buchung bereitgestellten Daten der buchenden Person.
Darüber hinaus werden zum Zweck der Vertragsabwicklung alle benötigten Daten für die Buchung bei uns gespeichert. Die von Ihnen bereit gestellten Daten sind zur Vertragserfüllung bzw  zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich. Ohne diese Daten können wir den Vertrag mit Ihnen nicht abschließen. Eine Datenübermittlung an Dritte erfolgt nicht, mit Ausnahme an den entsprechenden Channel-Manager, Hotelprogramm bzw. der Übermittlung der Kreditkartendaten an die abwickelnden Bankinstitute/Zahlungsdienstleister zum Zwecke der Abbuchung der Online-Buchung, sowie an unseren Steuerberater zur Erfüllung unserer steuerrechtlichen Verpflichtungen.
Bei Abbruch der Online-Buchung werden die bei uns gespeicherten Daten gelöscht. Im Falle einer erfolgreichen Online-Buchung werden sämtliche Daten aus dem Vertragsverhältnis bis zum Ablauf der steuerrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfrist (7 Jahre) gespeichert.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs. 3 TKG sowie des Art. 6,  Abs. 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder lit b (notwendig zur Vertragserfüllung) der DSGVO.

Google-Maps

Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Kartenanbieters Google Maps der Firma Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA ein. Google Maps setzt ein Cookie um Nutzereinstellungen und –daten zu erfassen und verarbeiten. Um die Übertragung der Daten an Google zu verhindern, müssen Sie die Java-Script-Funktion in Ihrem Browser deaktivieren. Dadurch wird jedoch die Nutzung von Google Maps eingeschränkt. Informationen zu den Nutzungsbedingung von Google finden Sie hier: policies.google.com/terms

Google-Fonts

Wir binden gewisse Schriftarten über den Google-Fonts Dienst der Firma Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA ein. Für die Darstellung der verwendeten Schriftart ist diesen notwendig. Die Einbindung der Schriftart erfolgt über einen Aufruf am Server von Google und wird in den Browsercache geladen. Bei dem Download der Schriftart wird Ihre IP-Adresse, sowie die besuchte Webseite an Google übertragen. Mehr Informationen finden Sie hier. Google-Fonts: developers.google.com/fonts/faq
Nutzungsbedingungen von Google: policies.google.com/privacy

Youtube-Videos

Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Videoportals Youtube der Firma Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. Wenn eine Webseite mit einem Youtube-Video besucht wird, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Youtube (Google) aufgebaut. Dabei wird zumindest die IP-Adresse an Google übertragen. Um keine persönlichen Daten an Google zu übermitteln, sollten Sie sich vor dem Besuch unserer Seite aus Ihrem Google Account ausloggen. Weitere Informationen finden Sie im den Youtube-Datenschutzrichtlinien: www.youtube.com/t/privacy_guidelines

Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Google +1

Erfassung und Weitergabe von Informationen:
Mithilfe der Google +1-Schaltfläche können Sie Informationen weltweit veröffentlichen. über die Google +1-Schaltfläche erhalten Sie und andere Nutzer personalisierte Inhalte von Google und unseren Partnern. Google speichert sowohl die Information, dass Sie für einen Inhalt +1 gegeben haben, als auch Informationen über die Seite, die Sie beim Klicken auf +1 angesehen haben. Ihre +1 können als Hinweise zusammen mit Ihrem Profilnamen und Ihrem Foto in Google-Diensten, wie etwa in Suchergebnissen oder in Ihrem Google-Profil, oder an anderen Stellen auf Websites und Anzeigen im Internet eingeblendet werden.
Google zeichnet Informationen über Ihre +1-Aktivitäten auf, um die Google-Dienste für Sie und andere zu verbessern. Um die Google +1-Schaltfläche verwenden zu können, benötigen Sie ein weltweit sichtbares, öffentliches Google-Profil, das zumindest den für das Profil gewählten Namen enthalten muss. Dieser Name wird in allen Google-Diensten verwendet. In manchen Fällen kann dieser Name auch einen anderen Namen ersetzen, den Sie beim Teilen von Inhalten über Ihr Google-Konto verwendet haben. Die Identität Ihres Google-Profils kann Nutzern angezeigt werden, die Ihre E-Mail-Adresse kennen oder über andere identifizierende Informationen von Ihnen verfügen.
Verwendung der erfassten Informationen:
Neben den oben erläuterten Verwendungszwecken werden die von Ihnen bereitgestellten Informationen gemäß den geltenden Google-Datenschutzbestimmungen genutzt. Google veröffentlicht möglicherweise zusammengefasste Statistiken über die +1-Aktivitäten der Nutzer bzw. gibt diese an Nutzer und Partner weiter, wie etwa Publisher, Inserenten oder verbundene Websites.

Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Twitter

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Twitter eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Durch das Benutzen von Twitter und der Funktion “Re-Tweet” werden die von Ihnen besuchten Webseiten mit Ihrem Twitter-Account verknüpft und anderen Nutzern bekannt gegeben. Dabei werden auch Daten an Twitter übertragen.
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Twitter erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter twitter.com/privacy.
Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen bei Twitter können Sie in den Konto-Einstellungen unter twitter.com/account/settings ändern.

Hotjar

Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webdienstes Hotjar, betrieben durch die Hotjar Ltd. Die Hotjar Ltd. ist ein europäisches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europa). Hotjar verwendet Cookies. Das sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Hotjar übertragen und dort gespeichert.
Sie können beim Besuch einer Hotjar-basierten Webseite die Erhebung Ihrer Daten durch Hotjar jederzeit verhindern, indem Sie auf unsere Opt-out-Seite gehen und ‚Hotjar deaktivieren‘ klicken oder in Ihrem Browser ‚Do Not Track (DNT)‘ aktivieren.

SumoMe

Diese Website verwendet darüber hinaus SumoMe, dieser Dienst wird durch das Unternehmen Sumo Group Inc., (1305 E. 6th St 3, Austin, TX 78702, USA) bereitgestellt und dient der Website-Analyse. Sofern der Browser es zulässt, werden u.a. Cookies auf dem Computer des Besuchers gespeichert. Während der Benutzung dieser Website können Daten über die Nutzungsaktivitäten an Server des Unternehmens Sumo Group Inc. übermittelt und gespeichert werden. Falls gesetzlich vorgeschrieben oder eine Verarbeitung der Nutzungsdaten durch Dritte stattfindet, wird Sumo Group Inc. Informationen ggf. an Dritte weiterleiten. Um zu verhindern, dass Nutzungsdaten, Verhalten, IP-Adresse, etc. erfasst und weitergeleitet und verarbeitet werden können Sie Java-Script in Ihrem Browser deaktivieren oder ein Tool wie „NoScript“ einsetzen. Mehr Informationen zum Thema Datenschutz bzg. der Nutzung von SumoMe finden Sie unter: www.appsumo.com/privacy/.

Weitere Dritt-Anbieter Tools

Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen, Widgets bzw. Plugins von
- Tripadvisor (Bewertungswidget): TripAdvisor LLC, 400 1st Avenue, Needham, MA 02494, USA
- Holidaycheck (Bewertungswidget): HolidayCheck AG, Bahnweg 8, CH-8598 Bottighofen
- flickr: Verizon Privacy Office, DC 20005

Diesen Dritt-Anbieter-Tools wird die IP-Adresse übermittelt, um deren Funktionsweise zu gewährleisten. Wir haben keinen Einfluss darauf, falls die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse für statistische Zwecke oder ähnliches speichern. Mehr Informationen dazu finden Sie in den Datenschutzerklärungen der jeweiligen Dienste.

Informationen zur Online-Streitbeilegung

Die EU-Kommission bietet die Möglichkeit zur Online-Streitbeilegung auf einer von ihr betriebenen Plattform (sog. „OS-Plattform“). Die OS-Plattform kann als Anlaufstelle zur außergerichtlichen Beilegung von Streitigkeiten aus Online-Kaufverträgen oder Dienstleistungsverträgen dienen. Diese Plattform ist über den externen Link ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/ zu erreichen.

Stammgast Club

Diese Website nutzt KunLeiSys Gäste-Club Software (Stammgastbereich). Anbieter ist die GASTROpoint GmbH, Pommernstraße 17, 83395 Freilassing, Deutschland. KunLeiSys Gäste-Club Software ist ein Dienst mit dem der Gäste-Club, Angebote, Treuepunkte, E-Mails zu Anlässen und Newsletter Versand organisiert und verwaltet wird.
Sie können sich auf unserer Website für den Gäste-Club registrieren. Die dazu eingegebenen Daten verwenden wir nur zum Zwecke der Nutzung des jeweiligen Angebotes oder Dienstes. Die bei der Registrierung abgefragten Pflichtangaben müssen vollständig angegeben werden. Anderenfalls werden wir die Registrierung ablehnen. Die Verarbeitung der bei der Registrierung eingegebenen Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können eine von Ihnen erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit kostenlos widerrufen. Dies können Sie über den Abmeldelink in der E-Mail oder über die Abmeldung im Gäste-Club vornehmen.
Die von Ihnen zum Zwecke des Gäste-Clubs bei uns hinterlegten Daten werden von uns bis zu Ihrer Abmeldung gespeichert und nach Abmeldung und Löschung des Gäste-Club Kontos sowohl von unseren Servern als auch von den Servern der GASTROpoint GmbH gelöscht.
Für wichtige Änderungen etwa beim Angebotsumfang oder bei technisch notwendigen Änderungen nutzen wir die bei der Registrierung oder in Ihrem Profil angegebene/hinterlegte E-Mail-Adresse, um Sie auf diesem Wege zu informieren. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt. Wir haben mit der GASTROpoint GmbH einen Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen und setzen die strengen Vorgaben der Datenschutzbehörden bei der Nutzung von KunLeiSys Gäste-Club Software vollständig um.

Aktualisierung dieser Datenschutzbestimmungen

Wir aktualisieren diese Datenschutzbestimmungen regelmäßig. Sollten Sie Fragen zu unseren Datenschutzbestimmungen haben, wenden Sie sich bitte an den unten angeführten Kontakt.

Kontakt für den Datenschutz:

Hotel Alpenblick-Segl Gesellschaft m.b.H. & Co. KG.
Alte Landesstrasse 6, 5700 Zell am See, Austria

Tel.: +43-6542-5433
E-Mail: hotel@alpenblick.at